School bus shuttle services

We are delighted to confirm the proposal of a substantially subsidised shuttle bus service in 2019/20. The service, which is funded primarily by the school itself, will be provided by Paganelli Travel srl, who have successfully operated the shuttle service at our sister school in Milan for many years.

Based on the responses and feedback received as a result of the aforementioned proposal, we are launching one bus route which will serve an area of Brianza, as well as the City of Monza, where many of our families live. This route is as follows:

STOP

TOWN

LOCATION

AM TIME

PM TIME

PRICE

1

AICURZIO 

Parcheggio di Via Roma

07:15

17:10

Euro 1700

2

BERNAREGGIO

Parcheggio del cimitero 

07:20

17:05

Euro 1700

3

VIMERCATE

Via Milano

07:30

16:55

Euro 1700

4

ARCORE

Via de Gasperi, parcheggio della stazione 

07:40

16:45

Euro 1700

5

VILLASANTA

Zona industriale oppure campo sportivo 

07:50

16:35

Euro 1500

6

MONZA

Via Amendola 

08:00

16:25

Euro 1000

7

MONZA 

Via Frisi

08:15

16:10

Euro 1000

8

MONZA

via Solferino 

08:25

16:00

 

 

The prices indicated are for return services, including the presence of an assistant on board, for the entire 2019/20 academic year and are inclusive of VAT/IVA. The fee for the service is payable in two equal instalments before 7th June 2019 and 7th January 2020 (please note that we have anticipated the first installment date in order to be in a position to definitively confirm the service for families that sign-up before the end of the academic year).

Should you wish to sign-up for the service, we kindly ask you to meet with Ms. Helga Frigerio, Admissions and Administrative secretary, for the formalization of the contract absolutely no later than 7th June 2019.