Shuttle Bus Service

We are delighted to announce that ISMonza will be launching a substantially subsidised shuttle bus service in 2019/20. The service, funded in large part by the school itself, will be provided by Paganelli Travel srl, who have successfully operated the shuttle service at our sister school in Milan for many years.

Based primarily on the most popular responses from our last family survey, we are proposing the two routes detailed below.

The times indicated are those of the service to school in the morning, although there will also be return services following the same routes which will depart following the end of normal lessons. The prices indicated are for return services for the entire academic year and are inclusive of IVA, payable in two equal instalments: September 1st and December 1st. Should the bus have PYP students on board, there will be an assistant to ensure that even our youngest students can safely use the service.

Should you wish to sign-up for the service, you are asked to contact Ms. Helga Frigerio, Admissions and Administrative secretary. We will subsequently be able to confirm the operation of each of the services and invite you to sign a formal contract with Paganelli Travel srl.

We hope that you will appreciate the efforts that have been made in preparing this proposal.

ISMONZA SHUTTLE BUS: LINE 1

STOP TOWN STREET AM TIME RETURN PRICE
1 MALGRATE VIA PROVINCIALE, ROTONDA 07:00 Euro 2000
2 OGGIONO USCITA SS36 07:10 Euro 2000
3 GIUSSANO VIA PREALPI 13 07:25 Euro 1700
4 SEREGNO VIA BRIANTINA 07:35 Euro 1700
5 BIASSONO PIAZZA ITALIA 07:50 Euro 1500
6 VEDANO AL LAMBRO VIALE BATTISTI 77 07:55 Euro 1500
7 MONZA VIA LISSONI/VIA S. ANDREA 08:05 Euro 1000
8 MONZA I.S.MONZA 08:20  

 

ISMONZA SHUTTLE BUS: LINE 2

STOP TOWN STREET TIME RETURN PRICE
1 CARNATE STAZIONE FS 07:25 Euro 1700
2 ARCORE VIA CASATI/VIA BATTISTI  07:35 Euro 1700
3 ORENO/VIMERCATE VIA FERMI, ORENO 07:41 Euro 1700
4 VIMERCARE/TORRI BIANCHE TORRI BIANCHI 07:45 Euro 1700
5 CONCOREZZO  VIA DANTE 07:55 Euro 1500
6 VILLASANTA VIA EDISON  08:05 Euro 1500
7 MONZA VIA CANTORE  08:10 Euro 1000
8 MONZA I.S. MONZA 08:20